2013 Tree Shaker 8 and 4 Hour Challenge

Overall Detail

June 15, 2013



4 Hour Solo Male

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Bradford Perley 440 M/24 5   3:35:49.4
  Lap 1 42:07.4 42:07.4
  Lap 2 49:18.6 1:31:26.0
  Lap 3 40:16.4 2:11:42.4
  Lap 4 41:33.2 2:53:15.7
  Lap 5 42:33.7 3:35:49.4
 
2 chris tries 445 M/34 5   3:40:45.0
  Lap 1 42:12.2 42:12.2
  Lap 2 42:35.9 1:24:48.1
  Lap 3 44:14.4 2:09:02.6
  Lap 4 43:57.9 2:53:00.5
  Lap 5 47:44.5 3:40:45.0
 
3 Benjamin Miller 437 M/31 5   3:52:30.1
  Lap 1 45:09.9 45:09.9
  Lap 2 44:58.0 1:30:08.0
  Lap 3 44:02.8 2:14:10.8
  Lap 4 46:20.5 3:00:31.4
  Lap 5 51:58.7 3:52:30.1
 
4 Andrew Martin 436 M/30 5   4:02:53.5
  Lap 1 45:32.4 45:32.4
  Lap 2 46:37.1 1:32:09.6
  Lap 3 48:17.0 2:20:26.6
  Lap 4 50:21.4 3:10:48.1
  Lap 5 52:05.3 4:02:53.5
 
5 Jimmy Spikes 443 M/33 4   3:33:54.2
  Lap 1 54:12.7 54:12.7
  Lap 2 52:29.1 1:46:41.9
  Lap 3 51:48.1 2:38:30.1
  Lap 4 55:24.1 3:33:54.2
 
6 Joseph Spilman 444 M/33 4   3:39:14.5
  Lap 1 51:39.9 51:39.9
  Lap 2 51:00.9 1:42:40.9
  Lap 3 54:57.3 2:37:38.2
  Lap 4 1:01:36.2 3:39:14.5
 
7 David Beverly 431 M/28 4   3:52:46.9
  Lap 1 55:31.2 55:31.2
  Lap 2 56:02.6 1:51:33.8
  Lap 3 59:42.6 2:51:16.5
  Lap 4 1:01:30.4 3:52:46.9
 
8 Matthew Amschler 430 M/31 4   3:53:07.3
  Lap 1 55:30.3 55:30.3
  Lap 2 54:34.4 1:50:04.7
  Lap 3 58:16.3 2:48:21.0
  Lap 4 1:04:46.2 3:53:07.3
 
9 Bryan Weinkle 447 M/37 4   4:11:16.6
  Lap 1 55:17.8 55:17.8
  Lap 2 59:33.6 1:54:51.4
  Lap 3 1:02:25.9 2:57:17.4
  Lap 4 1:13:59.1 4:11:16.6
 
10 Ben Morch 438 M/36 4   4:22:17.2
  Lap 1 56:38.1 56:38.1
  Lap 2 1:05:41.9 2:02:20.0
  Lap 3 1:05:36.5 3:07:56.5
  Lap 4 1:14:20.6 4:22:17.2
 
11 Kevin Hicks 433 M/38 4   4:26:17.6
  Lap 1 1:01:15.2 1:01:15.2
  Lap 2 1:06:23.6 2:07:38.9
  Lap 3 1:08:09.9 3:15:48.9
  Lap 4 1:10:28.7 4:26:17.6
 
12 James Felsted 432 M/36 4   4:47:05.5
  Lap 1 57:04.5 57:04.5
  Lap 2 1:03:58.8 2:01:03.3
  Lap 3 1:15:07.8 3:16:11.2
  Lap 4 1:30:54.2 4:47:05.5
 
13 Mike Phillips 441 M/29 3   3:14:01.6
  Lap 1 1:03:45.0 1:03:45.0
  Lap 2 1:00:34.9 2:04:19.9
  Lap 3 1:09:41.7 3:14:01.6
 
14 Bryce Plexico 442 M/35 3   3:21:08.2
  Lap 1 59:50.7 59:50.7
  Lap 2 1:02:13.5 2:02:04.3
  Lap 3 1:19:03.8 3:21:08.2
 
15 Brandon Hunsucker 434 M/37 3   3:44:08.0
  Lap 1 1:08:12.4 1:08:12.4
  Lap 2 1:04:48.6 2:13:01.0
  Lap 3 1:31:06.9 3:44:08.0
 
16 Isaiah Muddiman 439 M/17 3   4:26:39.2
  Lap 1 1:23:37.5 1:23:37.5
  Lap 2 1:24:46.5 2:48:24.0
  Lap 3 1:38:15.2 4:26:39.2
 
17 Derrick Cockman 448 M/29 2   2:53:24.0
  Lap 1 1:24:20.7 1:24:20.7
  Lap 2 1:29:03.3 2:53:24.0
 
18 Chris Wieczorek 446 M/36 1   44:13.2
  Lap 1 44:13.2 44:13.2
 
19 Oakley Cockman 449 M/13 1   1:24:16.6
  Lap 1 1:24:16.6 1:24:16.6
 
20 Warren Patterson 450 M/35 1   1:39:07.2
  Lap 1 1:39:07.2 1:39:07.2
 

4 Hour Solo Female

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Bonnie Kleffman 114 F/41 5   4:24:43.5
  Lap 1 48:47.2 48:47.2
  Lap 2 50:03.1 1:38:50.3
  Lap 3 52:29.2 2:31:19.6
  Lap 4 54:53.8 3:26:13.5
  Lap 5 58:29.9 4:24:43.5
 
2 Elsa Lee 115 F/34 4   3:55:33.6
  Lap 1 54:05.2 54:05.2
  Lap 2 56:45.2 1:50:50.4
  Lap 3 1:00:43.3 2:51:33.7
  Lap 4 1:03:59.8 3:55:33.6
 
3 April Wells 117 F/34 4   4:10:21.4
  Lap 1 1:01:25.7 1:01:25.7
  Lap 2 1:02:02.4 2:03:28.2
  Lap 3 1:04:54.8 3:08:23.1
  Lap 4 1:01:58.3 4:10:21.4
 
4 Leah Ranney 116 F/50 4   4:13:32.7
  Lap 1 1:02:47.1 1:02:47.1
  Lap 2 1:03:31.4 2:06:18.5
  Lap 3 1:03:51.3 3:10:09.8
  Lap 4 1:03:22.8 4:13:32.7
 
5 christine huffey 112 F/53 3   4:03:30.0
  Lap 1 1:14:40.3 1:14:40.3
  Lap 2 1:26:18.5 2:40:58.9
  Lap 3 1:22:31.0 4:03:30.0
 
6 Jaimee Jenkins 113 F/28 3   4:15:21.5
  Lap 1 1:16:20.3 1:16:20.3
  Lap 2 1:24:35.9 2:40:56.3
  Lap 3 1:34:25.2 4:15:21.5
 

4 Hour Male Duo

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Tom/Bill Condon/Sessoms 643 M/47 5   4:00:10.9
  Lap 1 48:05.2 48:05.2
  Lap 2 46:33.8 1:34:39.0
  Lap 3 48:00.4 2:22:39.4
  Lap 4 49:03.6 3:11:43.0
  Lap 5 48:27.8 4:00:10.9
 
2 Josh/Josh Miller/Miller 644 M/41 5   4:00:13.4
  Lap 1 45:31.7 45:31.7
  Lap 2 52:35.5 1:38:07.2
  Lap 3 45:38.4 2:23:45.6
  Lap 4 51:20.4 3:15:06.1
  Lap 5 45:07.2 4:00:13.4
 
3 Chad/Terry Andrews/Slifer 647 M/42 5   4:06:09.2
  Lap 1 49:39.3 49:39.3
  Lap 2 50:24.6 1:40:03.9
  Lap 3 47:51.5 2:27:55.4
  Lap 4 50:43.7 3:18:39.2
  Lap 5 47:30.0 4:06:09.2
 
4 Greg/Jere Brinson/Dearing 646 M/40 5   4:18:45.4
  Lap 1 51:19.0 51:19.0
  Lap 2 50:23.5 1:41:42.6
  Lap 3 52:35.4 2:34:18.0
  Lap 4 52:09.5 3:26:27.5
  Lap 5 52:17.8 4:18:45.4
 
5 Rick/Bob Carter/Davis 642 M/46 4   3:43:51.7
  Lap 1 55:36.9 55:36.9
  Lap 2 54:30.0 1:50:07.0
  Lap 3 56:57.4 2:47:04.4
  Lap 4 56:47.2 3:43:51.7
 
6 Steve/Don ManGraccepre/Brown 645 M/55 4   3:55:21.4
  Lap 1 54:38.1 54:38.1
  Lap 2 1:00:10.1 1:54:48.2
  Lap 3 54:56.3 2:49:44.5
  Lap 4 1:05:36.9 3:55:21.4
 

4 Hour Femae Duo

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Renee/Sue May Lennard/Lewis 131 F/50 4   3:46:49.3
  Lap 1 55:00.7 55:00.7
  Lap 2 56:39.3 1:51:40.1
  Lap 3 55:33.3 2:47:13.4
  Lap 4 59:35.8 3:46:49.3
 

4 Hour Solo Masters 40+

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Dave Williams 542 M/49 5   4:02:57.3
  Lap 1 46:23.4 46:23.4
  Lap 2 47:17.4 1:33:40.8
  Lap 3 46:32.8 2:20:13.7
  Lap 4 51:09.4 3:11:23.2
  Lap 5 51:34.1 4:02:57.3
 
2 Jay Forgione 541 M/54 4   3:34:31.4
  Lap 1 52:54.0 52:54.0
  Lap 2 53:15.8 1:46:09.8
  Lap 3 54:36.5 2:40:46.3
  Lap 4 53:45.0 3:34:31.4
 
3 Robert Bogan 537 M/53 4   3:47:16.7
  Lap 1 53:22.8 53:22.8
  Lap 2 55:09.4 1:48:32.2
  Lap 3 58:08.5 2:46:40.7
  Lap 4 1:00:35.9 3:47:16.7
 
4 Jimmy White 543 M/50 4   4:01:08.0
  Lap 1 53:30.6 53:30.6
  Lap 2 1:00:08.2 1:53:38.9
  Lap 3 1:05:00.3 2:58:39.2
  Lap 4 1:02:28.8 4:01:08.0
 
5 Jeff Connors 538 M/48 4   4:06:49.5
  Lap 1 59:37.4 59:37.4
  Lap 2 57:57.7 1:57:35.2
  Lap 3 1:00:17.9 2:57:53.2
  Lap 4 1:08:56.2 4:06:49.5
 
6 DOUG SIEGFRIED 540 M/41 3   3:21:20.7
  Lap 1 1:01:15.1 1:01:15.1
  Lap 2 1:11:46.9 2:13:02.0
  Lap 3 1:08:18.7 3:21:20.7
 
7 Steve Bishop 536 M/63 3   3:33:33.0
  Lap 1 1:04:35.8 1:04:35.8
  Lap 2 1:08:57.5 2:13:33.3
  Lap 3 1:19:59.6 3:33:33.0
 

8 Hour Solo Male

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Kevin Brown 12 M/39 9   7:36:57.3
  Lap 1 45:52.6 45:52.6
  Lap 2 46:50.5 1:32:43.1
  Lap 3 48:49.5 2:21:32.7
  Lap 4 50:06.8 3:11:39.5
  Lap 5 52:27.1 4:04:06.6
  Lap 6 52:44.7 4:56:51.3
  Lap 7 54:07.5 5:50:58.9
  Lap 8 53:05.9 6:44:04.8
  Lap 9 52:52.4 7:36:57.3
 
2 Jim Heckman 13 M/43 8   7:20:47.7
  Lap 1 53:47.5 53:47.5
  Lap 2 52:08.0 1:45:55.6
  Lap 3 1:01:15.6 2:47:11.2
  Lap 4 53:57.1 3:41:08.4
  Lap 5 56:20.4 4:37:28.8
  Lap 6 54:17.5 5:31:46.4
  Lap 7 54:32.7 6:26:19.1
  Lap 8 54:28.5 7:20:47.7
 
3 Robert Corbett 16 M/26 7   7:36:36.7
  Lap 1 48:35.9 48:35.9
  Lap 2 51:57.1 1:40:33.1
  Lap 3 1:00:03.1 2:40:36.3
  Lap 4 1:10:12.1 3:50:48.4
  Lap 5 1:13:41.2 5:04:29.6
  Lap 6 1:07:34.6 6:12:04.2
  Lap 7 1:24:32.5 7:36:36.7
 
4 Cedric Clyburn 15 M/12 5   7:30:14.4
  Lap 1 1:08:22.3 1:08:22.3
  Lap 2 1:24:21.8 2:32:44.1
  Lap 3 2:00:13.7 4:32:57.9
  Lap 4 1:48:52.1 6:21:50.1
  Lap 5 1:08:24.3 7:30:14.4
 
5 Jason Miller 14 M/38 3   4:37:24.5
  Lap 1 1:20:55.2 1:20:55.2
  Lap 2 1:37:45.4 2:58:40.7
  Lap 3 1:38:43.8 4:37:24.5
 

8 Hour Solo Female

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Layla Billowitz 743 F/40 7   7:21:35.0
  Lap 1 55:51.4 55:51.4
  Lap 2 59:28.2 1:55:19.7
  Lap 3 1:01:52.8 2:57:12.5
  Lap 4 1:00:29.1 3:57:41.7
  Lap 5 1:07:47.6 5:05:29.4
  Lap 6 1:06:00.7 6:11:30.1
  Lap 7 1:10:04.8 7:21:35.0
 
2 Bobbi Kimsey 744 F/56 6   7:41:06.0
  Lap 1 1:06:38.4 1:06:38.4
  Lap 2 1:11:10.5 2:17:48.9
  Lap 3 1:17:44.8 3:35:33.8
  Lap 4 1:28:49.9 5:04:23.7
  Lap 5 1:08:48.2 6:13:11.9
  Lap 6 1:27:54.0 7:41:06.0
 
3 Stephanie Pearson 745 F/36 5   6:45:52.8
  Lap 1 1:12:00.7 1:12:00.7
  Lap 2 1:15:56.7 2:27:57.5
  Lap 3 1:17:15.7 3:45:13.2
  Lap 4 1:48:26.9 5:33:40.2
  Lap 5 1:12:12.6 6:45:52.8
 

8 Hour Solo Single Speed

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Robert Moss 35 M/42 9   7:21:50.5
  Lap 1 43:32.0 43:32.0
  Lap 2 46:17.7 1:29:49.8
  Lap 3 46:00.3 2:15:50.1
  Lap 4 49:31.1 3:05:21.3
  Lap 5 50:11.4 3:55:32.7
  Lap 6 53:06.6 4:48:39.3
  Lap 7 51:50.3 5:40:29.7
  Lap 8 49:59.3 6:30:29.1
  Lap 9 51:21.3 7:21:50.5
 
2 Eric Sauer 37 M/45 9   8:04:16.0
  Lap 1 47:48.1 47:48.1
  Lap 2 48:19.8 1:36:07.9
  Lap 3 49:09.9 2:25:17.9
  Lap 4 52:21.5 3:17:39.4
  Lap 5 54:09.7 4:11:49.2
  Lap 6 56:43.7 5:08:32.9
  Lap 7 57:50.0 6:06:22.9
  Lap 8 58:44.4 7:05:07.4
  Lap 9 59:08.6 8:04:16.0
 
3 Randall Tuttle 38 M/44 8   7:21:24.9
  Lap 1 53:29.8 53:29.8
  Lap 2 50:10.3 1:43:40.2
  Lap 3 52:55.6 2:36:35.9
  Lap 4 53:59.5 3:30:35.4
  Lap 5 56:49.5 4:27:24.9
  Lap 6 58:26.2 5:25:51.1
  Lap 7 58:58.2 6:24:49.3
  Lap 8 56:35.6 7:21:24.9
 
4 Crom Evely 33 M/43 7   6:53:27.4
  Lap 1 58:32.4 58:32.4
  Lap 2 54:40.6 1:53:13.0
  Lap 3 56:36.7 2:49:49.7
  Lap 4 59:24.9 3:49:14.6
  Lap 5 58:35.3 4:47:50.0
  Lap 6 1:05:32.2 5:53:22.3
  Lap 7 1:00:05.1 6:53:27.4
 
5 Chris Muddiman 36 M/41 7   7:47:56.2
  Lap 1 54:19.5 54:19.5
  Lap 2 56:28.6 1:50:48.1
  Lap 3 1:00:13.8 2:51:01.9
  Lap 4 1:14:31.2 4:05:33.1
  Lap 5 1:17:46.8 5:23:20.0
  Lap 6 1:10:23.6 6:33:43.6
  Lap 7 1:14:12.5 7:47:56.2
 
6 Greg Hall 34 M/43 7   8:02:03.4
  Lap 1 56:50.1 56:50.1
  Lap 2 1:04:16.3 2:01:06.5
  Lap 3 1:05:33.4 3:06:39.9
  Lap 4 1:05:53.2 4:12:33.1
  Lap 5 1:22:51.5 5:35:24.6
  Lap 6 1:14:38.4 6:50:03.0
  Lap 7 1:12:00.3 8:02:03.4
 

8 Hour Solo Masters 40+

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Morgan Olsson 75 M/47 10   7:51:18.5
  Lap 1 45:19.6 45:19.6
  Lap 2 44:50.5 1:30:10.1
  Lap 3 44:02.2 2:14:12.4
  Lap 4 46:16.2 3:00:28.6
  Lap 5 45:59.7 3:46:28.3
  Lap 6 48:42.8 4:35:11.2
  Lap 7 48:51.6 5:24:02.8
  Lap 8 49:20.8 6:13:23.7
  Lap 9 49:24.8 7:02:48.5
  Lap 10 48:30.0 7:51:18.5
 
2 Bruce Stauffer 76 M/45 9   7:22:36.0
  Lap 1 46:51.9 46:51.9
  Lap 2 46:35.0 1:33:27.0
  Lap 3 46:24.3 2:19:51.4
  Lap 4 47:53.7 3:07:45.1
  Lap 5 49:05.5 3:56:50.6
  Lap 6 48:43.9 4:45:34.6
  Lap 7 51:48.9 5:37:23.5
  Lap 8 52:26.0 6:29:49.6
  Lap 9 52:46.3 7:22:36.0
 
3 Brian Conroy 70 M/47 9   7:37:14.8
  Lap 1 46:50.0 46:50.0
  Lap 2 47:12.1 1:34:02.2
  Lap 3 47:49.6 2:21:51.9
  Lap 4 48:22.3 3:10:14.2
  Lap 5 48:18.2 3:58:32.4
  Lap 6 53:36.0 4:52:08.5
  Lap 7 54:36.9 5:46:45.5
  Lap 8 56:42.0 6:43:27.6
  Lap 9 53:47.2 7:37:14.8
 
4 Mark Johnson 73 M/51 8   7:38:20.1
  Lap 1 52:52.4 52:52.4
  Lap 2 52:04.1 1:44:56.5
  Lap 3 54:11.1 2:39:07.7
  Lap 4 55:59.6 3:35:07.3
  Lap 5 59:48.5 4:34:55.9
  Lap 6 1:00:19.5 5:35:15.5
  Lap 7 1:02:46.9 6:38:02.4
  Lap 8 1:00:17.7 7:38:20.1
 
5 Santana Wilkinson 77 M/** 7   6:48:20.4
  Lap 1 48:24.6 48:24.6
  Lap 2 51:27.6 1:39:52.2
  Lap 3 54:47.7 2:34:40.0
  Lap 4 1:03:00.3 3:37:40.3
  Lap 5 1:04:20.5 4:42:00.9
  Lap 6 1:07:07.8 5:49:08.7
  Lap 7 59:11.7 6:48:20.4
 
6 Jonathan Marshall 74 M/41 7   7:27:11.2
  Lap 1 53:31.5 53:31.5
  Lap 2 57:54.6 1:51:26.2
  Lap 3 1:06:09.9 2:57:36.1
  Lap 4 59:43.7 3:57:19.9
  Lap 5 1:06:08.1 5:03:28.0
  Lap 6 1:15:17.1 6:18:45.2
  Lap 7 1:08:26.0 7:27:11.2
 
7 Russell Henderson 72 M/52 5   6:29:02.0
  Lap 1 1:07:16.5 1:07:16.5
  Lap 2 1:13:19.3 2:20:35.8
  Lap 3 1:23:10.6 3:43:46.5
  Lap 4 1:29:07.6 5:12:54.1
  Lap 5 1:16:07.9 6:29:02.0
 
8 Matt Hartman 71 M/43 4   3:50:24.2
  Lap 1 53:33.6 53:33.6
  Lap 2 52:53.3 1:46:26.9
  Lap 3 57:23.7 2:43:50.7
  Lap 4 1:06:33.5 3:50:24.2
 
9 Ludwik Zon 78 M/59 4   4:01:33.6
  Lap 1 53:14.7 53:14.7
  Lap 2 54:34.6 1:47:49.3
  Lap 3 1:10:45.7 2:58:35.0
  Lap 4 1:02:58.5 4:01:33.6
 
10 Michael Schafer 79 M/46 1   43:47.9
  Lap 1 43:47.9 43:47.9
 

8 Hour Male Duo

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Randall/Jack Doss/Hobby 136 M/40 9   7:52:08.1
  Lap 1 53:12.0 53:12.0
  Lap 2 49:15.8 1:42:27.8
  Lap 3 50:42.2 2:33:10.1
  Lap 4 53:19.7 3:26:29.9
  Lap 5 50:32.3 4:17:02.2
  Lap 6 53:09.2 5:10:11.5
  Lap 7 54:07.0 6:04:18.5
  Lap 8 55:03.4 6:59:21.9
  Lap 9 52:46.1 7:52:08.1
 
2 Kevin/Chad Hames/Lane 137 M/30 9   7:59:27.0
  Lap 1 53:43.9 53:43.9
  Lap 2 53:08.4 1:46:52.4
  Lap 3 52:17.6 2:39:10.0
  Lap 4 52:05.0 3:31:15.1
  Lap 5 51:41.6 4:22:56.7
  Lap 6 53:06.5 5:16:03.3
  Lap 7 53:39.4 6:09:42.7
  Lap 8 54:26.6 7:04:09.4
  Lap 9 55:17.6 7:59:27.0
 
3 Jeff/David Michenfelder/Periz-C 138 M/36 9   8:14:12.0
  Lap 1 53:50.1 53:50.1
  Lap 2 51:40.2 1:45:30.3
  Lap 3 56:18.9 2:41:49.2
  Lap 4 56:31.8 3:38:21.1
  Lap 5 53:39.1 4:32:00.3
  Lap 6 54:26.9 5:26:27.2
  Lap 7 56:41.1 6:23:08.4
  Lap 8 55:55.9 7:19:04.4
  Lap 9 55:07.6 8:14:12.0
 

8 Hour Duo Coed

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Anne/Kip Bringuier/Clyburn 678 F/51 9   7:36:20.0
  Lap 1 44:52.0 44:52.0
  Lap 2 57:30.0 1:42:22.1
  Lap 3 45:55.4 2:28:17.5
  Lap 4 57:18.0 3:25:35.5
  Lap 5 46:27.0 4:12:02.5
  Lap 6 57:49.7 5:09:52.2
  Lap 7 44:50.6 5:54:42.9
  Lap 8 55:47.1 6:50:30.1
  Lap 9 45:49.9 7:36:20.0
 
2 Michael/Klara Nichols/Rossouw 681 M/21 9   7:50:25.7
  Lap 1 52:48.6 52:48.6
  Lap 2 52:09.4 1:44:58.1
  Lap 3 48:05.6 2:33:03.7
  Lap 4 53:21.6 3:26:25.4
  Lap 5 48:59.3 4:15:24.7
  Lap 6 53:43.0 5:09:07.8
  Lap 7 48:55.4 5:58:03.2
  Lap 8 56:26.3 6:54:29.5
  Lap 9 55:56.1 7:50:25.7
 
3 Tom/Megan Amrozevitch/Linker 677 M/37 8   7:47:06.5
  Lap 1 53:19.2 53:19.2
  Lap 2 58:28.9 1:51:48.1
  Lap 3 54:15.8 2:46:04.0
  Lap 4 58:52.5 3:44:56.5
  Lap 5 57:59.8 4:42:56.3
  Lap 6 1:01:42.7 5:44:39.0
  Lap 7 59:29.7 6:44:08.8
  Lap 8 1:02:57.6 7:47:06.5
 
4 Stephanie/Gordo Bush/White 679 F/30 8   7:55:08.8
  Lap 1 50:59.6 50:59.6
  Lap 2 1:03:25.1 1:54:24.8
  Lap 3 51:37.4 2:46:02.2
  Lap 4 1:05:00.9 3:51:03.1
  Lap 5 56:03.9 4:47:07.0
  Lap 6 1:04:42.6 5:51:49.7
  Lap 7 57:29.7 6:49:19.4
  Lap 8 1:05:49.4 7:55:08.8
 
5 Dean/Anita Hagey/Hagey 680 M/48 8   7:55:46.8
  Lap 1 48:56.1 48:56.1
  Lap 2 51:35.4 1:40:31.6
  Lap 3 1:03:13.7 2:43:45.4
  Lap 4 55:41.6 3:39:27.0
  Lap 5 1:04:46.0 4:44:13.1
  Lap 6 58:58.3 5:43:11.4
  Lap 7 1:05:15.6 6:48:27.1
  Lap 8 1:07:19.7 7:55:46.8
 

8 Hour Three Person

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Matthew/Bob/Dan Adams/Babb/Duncan 336 F/42 10   7:58:54.9
  Lap 1 45:05.9 45:05.9
  Lap 2 46:15.2 1:31:21.1
  Lap 3 51:42.1 2:23:03.2
  Lap 4 44:27.7 3:07:31.0
  Lap 5 45:56.0 3:53:27.1
  Lap 6 52:01.0 4:45:28.1
  Lap 7 45:17.8 5:30:46.0
  Lap 8 46:18.1 6:17:04.2
  Lap 9 53:16.1 7:10:20.4
  Lap 10 48:34.5 7:58:54.9
 
2 Jeremy/Brad/Dav Cavenaugh/Garder/Len 338 M/32 10   8:07:59.3
  Lap 1 47:13.3 47:13.3
  Lap 2 46:55.2 1:34:08.5
  Lap 3 48:07.1 2:22:15.6
  Lap 4 48:17.4 3:10:33.0
  Lap 5 48:09.4 3:58:42.4
  Lap 6 52:28.0 4:51:10.5
  Lap 7 50:10.4 5:41:21.0
  Lap 8 48:22.2 6:29:43.2
  Lap 9 49:14.6 7:18:57.8
  Lap 10 49:01.4 8:07:59.3
 
3 Mike/Basil/Nath Bonn/Doerhoefer/Wils 337 M/46 9   7:39:03.7
  Lap 1 48:56.3 48:56.3
  Lap 2 49:32.8 1:38:29.2
  Lap 3 53:04.1 2:31:33.3
  Lap 4 50:20.7 3:21:54.1
  Lap 5 49:27.7 4:11:21.8
  Lap 6 51:19.6 5:02:41.4
  Lap 7 51:38.3 5:54:19.7
  Lap 8 50:35.0 6:44:54.8
  Lap 9 54:08.9 7:39:03.7